Possum Removal
A local crew booked to find where the possum is sleeping, get it out of the roof and close its way in.
Get a quoteZillmere possum removal and rodent control for post-war homes and townhouses. We give you a price and book a crew.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7771 now.
Possum Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Possum Removal team across Zillmere for Possum Removal and related services.
A local crew booked to find where the possum is sleeping, get it out of the roof and close its way in.
Get a quoteA dead possum, rat or other animal found in your roof, walls or subfloor, removed and the smell treated.
Get a quoteThe whole roof line checked and every gap a possum could use sealed, so your roof space stays closed.
Get a quoteA look through your roof space and around the roof line to find out what is up there and how it got in.
Get a quoteSmall gaps around eaves, pipes, vents and roof joins closed off so animals cannot get into the roof space.
Get a quotePossum and rodent droppings cleared from the roof space, soiled insulation removed and the area sanitised.
Get a quoteMusky possum urine smells and lingering odours treated at the source so the rooms below smell clean again.
Get a quoteScratching or smells inside a wall tracked down, with the cavity checked for animals, nests or a dead animal.
Get a quoteRats and mice in the roof, kitchen or garage dealt with by a local crew using baits and traps placed with pets in mind.
Get a quoteGaps around pipes, doors, vents and eaves sealed so rats and mice cannot keep getting into your home.
Get a quoteSmooth metal bands fitted around trunks near the house so possums cannot climb up and cross to your roof.
Get a quoteLights, sprinklers, netting and scent deterrents set up to keep possums away from your roof, deck and garden.
Get a quoteAbout Possum Removal Eatons Hill
Zillmere is east of Eatons Hill, beyond Bridgeman Downs and Aspley, around twenty minutes away for the crews we book. Many of its streets were built up after the war, so there are plenty of timber and fibro homes on stumps, alongside lowset brick houses and new townhouse blocks on older lots.
On those older homes, metal roof sheets often lift away from the fascia, and timber eave boards dry out and split. Possums squeeze through these openings into the roof space, climbing up from big mango and poinciana trees in the backyards. Rats find the same openings, especially once winter sets in.
The crew we book walks the roof line, works out where the animal is getting in, gets the possum out and closes the gap. They can also set up rat and mouse control and seal rodent entry points. Call 07 3543 7771 and we will give you an upfront price.
Crews based around Zillmere, not sent in from interstate.
The price is talked through on the phone before anyone comes out.
We never send a crew from out of state. Always local.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed.
Why choose us for Possum Removal
Here is what you get when you book through us in Zillmere.
Call 07 3543 7771 and we will take it from there.
How it works
Share your Possum Removal needs and we book a local Possum Removal near Zillmere.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Possum Removal for Zillmere.
A local Possum Removal is booked for Zillmere on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Possum Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Possum Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Zillmere with same-day Possum Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Possum Removal FAQs
Questions Zillmere homeowners and businesses ask most about Possum Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Possum Removal quote
Local Possum Removal help for Possum Removal in Zillmere. Call 07 3543 7771 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.